St. Johnís Calendar for July

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

9:00 am Funeral for Lonny McClain

2

8:20 am Choir Practice

9:00 am Holy Eucharist

10:15 am Potluck Brunch

3:00 pm Funeral for Fr. Robert Bailey

3

 

4 Independence Day

Parish Office closed

 

5

12:00 pm Eucharist & Bible Study

3:00 pm Icon Painting

6:00 pm Supper & Confirmation Class

7:00 pm Qigong Class

6

11:30 am Lunch with the Rector

5:00 pm Evening Prayer

7

 

No Martial Arts Spirituality

8

9

7:20 am Choir Practice

8:00 am Holy Eucharist

9:15 am Coffee/Fellowship

9:30 am Outreach Cmmttee

10:30 amHoly Eucharist

11:45 am Coffee/Fellowship

12:15 pm Vestry Meeting

10

 

6:00 pm Third Order Franciscans

6:30 pm Daughters of the King meeting

11

8:30 am Morning Prayer

 

12

12:00 pm Eucharist & Bible Study

3:00 pm Icon Painting

6:00 pm Supper & Confirmation Class

7:00 pm Qigong Class

13

11:30 am Lunch with the Rector

5:00 pm Evening Prayer

14

 

5:45 pm Martial Arts Spirituality

15

16

7:20 am Choir Practice

8:00 am Holy Eucharist

9:15 am Coffee/Fellowship

10:30 amHoly Eucharist

11:45 am Coffee/Fellowship

17

 

18

8:30 am Morning Prayer

 

19

12:00 pm Eucharist & Bible Study

3:00 pm Icon Painting

6:00 pm Supper & Confirmation Class

7:00 pm Qigong Class

20

11:30 am Lunch with the Rector

5:00 pm Evening Prayer

21

 

5:45 pm Martial Arts Spirituality

22

10:00 am Deanery Meeting, All Saints, Grants

5:00 pm Parish Picnic, Brookside Park

23 Bishopís Visit

7:20 am Choir Practice

8:00 am MP and Eucharist

9:15 am Coffee/Fellowship

10:30 amMP and Eucharist

11:45 am Coffee/Fellowship

24

 

25

8:30 am Morning Prayer

 

26

12:00 pm Eucharist & Bible Study

3:00 pm Icon Painting

7:00 pm Qigong Class

27

11:30 am Lunch with the Rector

5:00 pm Evening Prayer

28

 

5:45 pm Martial Arts Spirituality

29

30

7:20 am Choir Practice

8:00 am Holy Eucharist

9:15 am Coffee/Fellowship

10:30 amHoly Eucharist

11:45 am Coffee/Fellowship

31

 

1

8:30 am Morning Prayer

 

2

12:00 pm Eucharist & Bible Study

3:00 pm Icon Painting

3

11:30 am Lunch with the Rector

5:00 pm Evening Prayer

4

 

5:45 pm Martial Arts Spirituality

5